Skip to main content
7:00 AM
30 Mins
Sesame Street
Rudy Rides the Bus

Elmo and Rudy play bus driver and bus monitor, driving a homemade bus and helping their friends get around Sesame Street.

7:30 AM
30 Mins
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Loves Tigey; Daniel Needs Tigey at School

Daniel gets upset when Margaret spills juice on his stuffed animal Tigey; Daniel has a hard day at school.

8:00 AM
30 Mins
Pinkalicious and Peterrific
Dancing Shoes; No Honking

Pinkalicious can't stop tap dancing when she tries on a mysterious pair of shoes; Peter's family doesn't seem interested in his new song.

Your schedule, your shows, your KCTS 9.

You make KCTS 9 possible. Become a member and enjoy the benefit of KCTS 9 Passport, an on-demand library of 1,500+ episodes of your favorite PBS shows.

Only $5/month.

Get Passport
8:30 AM
30 Mins
Molly of Denali
Hot Springs Eternal; Tooey's Hero

Molly, Grandpa, Dad and Tooey go on a snowmobile adventure to search for hot springs in the backwoods; Tooey's hero, dog musher Eugene Pike, re-creates a historic mail run across interior Alaska.

9:00 AM
30 Mins
Let's Go Luna!
Hola Mariachi; Loco for Cocoa

Carmen finds a mariachi band to fill in when the Circo orchestra gets the hiccups; Leo, Carmen and Andy help return a lost cocoa bean.

9:30 AM
30 Mins
Nature Cat
Wild Batts!; No Birds Left Behind!

Two wild bat brothers need to find new shelter after their tree home is destroyed; Nature Cat and his friends help a Baltimore oriole with an injured wing.

Supported By
10:00 AM
30 Mins
Curious George
Candy Counter; Curious George, Rescue Monkey

George watches Cayley's candy counter for an afternoon; George wants to volunteer with the fire department.

10:30 AM
30 Mins
Wild Kratts
Flight of the Pollinators

A miniaturized Chris gets stuck to a bee.

11:00 AM
90 Mins
Rick Steves Fascism in Europe

Rick Steves explores the rise and fall of fascism in Europe, the consequences of genocide and stories of resistance.

Supported By
12:30 PM
120 Mins
3 Steps to Pain Free Living

Yoga instructor and pain specialist Lee Albert presents five exercises to eliminate the root cause of many painful conditions.

2:30 PM
120 Mins
The Bee Gees One for All Tour -- Live in Australia 1989

Barry, Robin and Maurice Gibb perform their greatest hits in a 1989 concert recorded in Melbourne, Australia.

4:30 PM
90 Mins
Nat King Cole's Greatest Songs (My Music)

Full performances of Nat King Cole singing his greatest hits and most cherished songs, including "Unforgettable," "When I Fall in Love" and "Stardust."

Supported By
6:00 PM
30 Mins
PBS NewsHour Weekend
Jail for Rehab
New

Massachusetts is one of several states using a civil commitment law to provide treatment for addiction, but it's the only state providing that treatment in a correctional facility.

6:30 PM
30 Mins
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Taiwan -- Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures -- Part 1

Hiking through Taiwan's Taroko Gorge, a marble-walled gorge and national park; leisure farms offer rural settings, traditional folk activities and do-it-yourself arts and crafts.

7:00 PM
60 Mins
Antiques Roadshow
Virginia Beach

A 1554 Giorgio Ghisi engraving after Bronzino; Louis Vuitton steamer trunk circa 1890; 1962 Mercury capsule antenna.

More Info
Supported By
8:00 PM
90 Mins
Vera
Telling Tales

Vera and her team set out to solve a murder case after the suicide of the original perpetrator exonerates her.

9:30 PM
90 Mins
Endeavour on Masterpiece
Cartouche

A mysterious death casts a cloud over a veteran film star's visit to a local cinema; a family visit sees Thursday's hospitality tested.

11:00 PM
90 Mins
Independent Lens
Made in Boise
New

Four surrogates and the parents-to-be navigate pregnancy and the mixed emotions of their families who worry about the potential physical and emotional complications of carrying babies for someone else.

More Info